Yamaha-Motor.Com - Info yamaha-motor.com

yamaha-motor.com receives about 13,800 unique visitors and 36,294 (2.63 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $130.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $89,452.62. According to Alexa Traffic Rank yamaha-motor.com is ranked number 43,444 in the world and 0.00276% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Ashburn, VA, 20147, United States and links to network IP address 199.83.132.218.

About - yamaha-motor.com

How popular is yamaha-motor.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
13,800
Monthly Unique Visitors:
414,000
Daily Pageviews:
36,294 (2.63 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
43,444 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.00276% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
Japan 36.9%54.5%7193
United States 22.9%12.7%32724
India 4.8%3.9%65040
Kuwait 3.1%1.1%4365
Indonesia 1.7%1.6%35713
Philippines 1.6%4.1%12544
Germany 1.5%3.1%77812
Bangladesh 0.8%0.5%23212
Canada 0.6%0.5%99097
Greece 0.6%0.4%37614
Taiwan 0.6%0.5%38324
Russian Federation 0.6%0.7%164646
Viet Nam 0.6%0.4%35028
Iran 0.5%0.3%99619

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
global.yamaha-motor.com
55.58%80.55%4.0
yamaha-motor.com
45.86%19.38%1.17
OTHER
0%0.07%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush yamaha-motor.com
Domain:
  yamaha-motor.com
Rank:
  5,443
Organic Keywords:
  4,429
Organic Traffic:
  258,743
Organic Cost:
  $207,021.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
3,987
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is yamaha-motor.com?

Facebook:
  3,855
Google +:
  98
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  3,288
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much yamaha-motor.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$130.00
Monthly Revenue:
$3,900.00
Yearly Revenue:
$47,450.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
Japan 19,780$63.30
United States 4,609$52.87
Germany 1,125$5.43
Philippines 1,488$2.41
India 1,415$2.26
Canada 181$1.27
Indonesia 581$0.71
Kuwait 399$0.61
Russian Federation 254$0.52
Taiwan 181$0.34
Greece 145$0.26
Bangladesh 181$0.24
Iran 109$0.13
Viet Nam 145$0.11

How much money do yamaha-motor.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$14.77
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$443.05
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$5,390.46
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,776
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
83,273
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
1,013,154
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 830$9.52
Japan 593$1.90
Germany 326$1.58
India 396$0.63
Indonesia 337$0.41
Canada 45$0.32
Philippines 104$0.17
Greece 57$0.10
Taiwan 29$0.06
Russian Federation 15$0.03
Kuwait 16$0.02
Iran 17$0.02
Bangladesh 4$0.00
Viet Nam 6$0.00

How much is yamaha-motor.com worth?

Website Value:
$89,452.62

Where is yamaha-motor.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
199.83.132.218
ASN:
AS19551 
ISP:
Incapsula Inc 
Server Location:
Ashburn
VA
20147
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 199.83.132.218

There are no other sites hosted on this IP

How fast does yamaha-motor.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1259 ms) 68 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  94
Vendor reliability:
  94
Privacy:
  94
Child safety:
  93

Site Categories (dmoz)

Makes and Models/Yamaha
Motorcycles/Racing

What sites are related to yamaha-motor.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.1 200 OK
Cache-Control: private
Content-Type: text/html; ch***t=utf-8
Server: Microsoft-IIS/7.5
Set-Cookie: ASP.NET_SessionId=hjbu1hv25jbtgf3mh41th0fl; path=/; HttpOnly
X-AspNet-Version: 4.0.30319
X-Powered-By: ASP.NET
Date: Fri, 10 Apr 2015 17:07:23 GMT
Content-Length: 86552

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
TXT 1800
TXT 1800
MX yamahamotor-com01e.mail.protection.outlook.com 1800
SOA 3600
Mname a1.verisigndns.com
Rname dnssupport.verisign-grs.com
Serial Number 2281967644
Refresh 28800
Retry 7200
Expire 1209600
Minimum TTL 0
A 199.83.132.218 1793
A 199.83.134.218 1793
NS a2.verisigndns.com 3593
NS a1.verisigndns.com 3593
NS a3.verisigndns.com 3593

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1997-01-30
Domain Age:
19 years 9 months 3 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.corporatedomains.com...
Domain Name: yamaha-motor.com
Registry Domain ID: 2762780_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Registrar URL: www.cscprotectsbrands.com
Updated Date: 2015-01-27T07:30:19Z
Creation Date: 1997-01-30T05:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2016-01-31T05:00:00Z
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Registrar Abuse Contact Email: email
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8887802723
Domain Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: Anthony Mesaros
Registrant Organization: Yamaha Motor Corporation, USA
Registrant Street: 6555 Katella Avenue
Registrant City: Cypress
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 90630
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.7147617300
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.7147617302
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email: email
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: Dave Byer
Admin Organization: Yamaha Motor Corp.
Admin Street: 6555 Katella Avenue
Admin City: Cypress
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 90630-5101
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.7147617340
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.7147617302
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email: email
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: Host Master
Tech Organization: ARI
Tech Street: 10850 West Park Place
Tech City: Milwaukee
Tech State/Province: WI
Tech Postal Code: 53224
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.8002481955
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax:
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email: email
Name Server: a2.verisigndns.com
Name Server: a1.verisigndns.com
Name Server: a3.verisigndns.com
DNSSEC:
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: http://wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last update of WHOIS database: 2015-01-27T07:30:19Z <<<


Corporation Service Company(c) (CSC) The Trusted Partner of More than 50% of the 100 Best Global Brands.

Contact us to learn more about our enterprise solutions for Global Domain Name Registration and Management, Trademark Research and Watching, Brand, Logo and Auction Monitoring, as well SSL Certificate Services and DNS Hosting.

NOTICE: You are not authorized to access or query our WHOIS database through the use of high-volume, automated, electronic processes or for the purpose or purposes of using the data in any manner that violates these terms of use. The Data in the CSC WHOIS database is provided by CSC for information purposes only, and to assist persons in obtaining information about or related to a domain name registration record. CSC does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you agree to abide by the following terms of use: you agree that you may use this Data only for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise support the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via direct mail, e-mail, telephone, or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes that apply to CSC (or its computer systems). CSC reserves the right to terminate your access to the WHOIS database in its sole discretion for any violations by you of these terms of use. CSC reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

Register your domain name at http://www.cscglobal.com

For more information on Whois status codes, please visit https://www.icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: YAMAHA-MOTOR.COM
Registrar: CSC CORPORATE DOMAINS, INC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 299
Whois Server: whois.corporatedomains.com
Referral URL: http://www.cscglobal.com/global/web/csc/digital-brand-services
Name Server: A1.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A2.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Name Server: A3.VERISIGNDNS.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited http://www.icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 27-jan-2015
Creation Date: 30-jan-1997
Expiration Date: 31-jan-2016

>>> Last update of whois database: Fri, 10 Apr 2015 17:09:22 GMT <<<
Last update was 322 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
yamaha-motor.com widget